212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

M&S Door Intercom Door Station with Bell Button, Antique Brass - D3BN

M&S Door Intercom Door Station with Bell Button, Antique Brass - D3BN
MUSIC & SOUND
MU-D3BN
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The D3BN Intercom Door Station with Bell Button is a voice communications interface that mounts adjacent to a primary entry door. This model is compatible with the dmc1 and dmc3-4 Music/Communication Systems. Pressing the lighted bell button will trigger the doorbell chime on the Music/Communications system to announce a visitor. Two-way voice communication with the resident occurs through the units built-in speaker. The faceplate of the D3BN Intercom Door Station with Bell Button has an antique brass finish. The door station mounts recessed in the wall using a Model ME3 Door Station Rough-in Enclosure.

Also known as

  • MUSIC & SOUND D3BN SPEAKER DOOR ANTQUE-BRASS WITH BELL BUTTON
  • M&S Door Intercom Door Station with Bell Button, Antique Brass