212-537-6540   212-202-3763

M&S Door Station - Bright Brass (BD3N)

M&S Door Station - Bright Brass (BD3N)
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.


0 [0]

The Linear M&S BD3N Intercom Door Station is a voice communications interface that mounts adjacent to a primary entry door. This model is compatible with the dmc1 and dmc3-4 Music/Communication Systems.

The residence’s existing doorbell button is used to announce a visitor. Two-way voice communication with the resident occurs through the unit’s built-in speaker.

The faceplate of the BD3N Intercom Door Station has a bright brass finish. The door station mounts recessed in the wall using a Model ME3 Door Station Rough-in Enclosure.


  • Bright brass finish faceplate
  • Two-way voice communications
  • Mounts in Model ME3 Door Station Rough-in Enclosure

Technical Details

  • Manufacturer Part No: BD3N
  • UPC: 727066054517

Also known as

  • Door Station, Bright Brass (BD3N)
  • M&S Systems DMC Intercom Door Station, Bright Brass