212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

M S DOORBELL INTERCOM-BRIGHT BRASS - BD3BN

M S DOORBELL INTERCOM-BRIGHT BRASS - BD3BN
MUSIC & SOUND
MU-BD3BN
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The Model BD3BN Intercom Door Station with Bell Button is a voice communications interface that mounts adjacent to a primary entry door. This model is compatible with the dmc1 and dmc3-4 Music/ Communication Systems.Pressing the lighted bell button will trigger the doorbell chime on the Music/ Communications system to announce a visitor. Two-way voice communication with the resident occurs through the unit's built-in speaker.The faceplate of the BD3BN Intercom Door Station with Bell Button has a bright brass finish. The door station mounts recessed in the wall using a Model ME3 Door Station Rough-in Enclosure.

Also known as

  • M&S by Linear BD3BN Intercom Door Station with Bell Button
  • M S DOORBELL INTERCOM-BRIGHT BRASS