212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

M&S Large Room Station, Remote Scan, Master Volume, 4-Wire Retrofit - N68RS

M&S Large Room Station, Remote Scan, Master Volume, 4-Wire Retrofit - N68RS
MUSIC & SOUND
MU-N68RS
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
M&S Large Room Station, Remote Scan, Master Volume, 4-Wire Retrofit - N68RS

Description

The Model N68RS Retrofit Large Indoor Room Station with Remote Scan and Master Volume has an 8-inch speaker and is designed for retrofit indoor use with the dmc3-4 Music/Communication Retrofit System Master in 4-wire installations only. This room station replaces older intercom room stations that use a four-wire connection to the master. This model room station features a volume control, talk and listen buttons, audio input and radio station scan buttons, and radio, CD, or auxiliary audio volume control buttons. When the TALK button is pressed, the person at the room station can talk to all other room stations set to intercom or radio/intercom. When the LISTEN button is pressed the person at the room station can listen to all stations set to intercom or radio/intercom unless the station has its PRIVACY button pressed. Pressing both TALK and LISTEN buttons communicate with the door speaker. The volume of the master unit's built-in AM/FM radio receiver, CD and auxiliary audio input can be controlled with the MUSIC VOLUME buttons. The master unit's radio can also be turned on or off using these buttons. Pressing both the MUSIC VOLUME buttons will cause the master unit's radio to scan the preset stations and music sources.

Also known as

  • Music & Sound - N68RS - Ind Spkr/radiormt Scan/vlctl/w
  • M & S Large Room Station, Remote Scan, Master Volume, 4-Wire Retrofit

On Sale: