212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

M&S Systems DMC Intercom Patio Station, Remote Scan, Master Volume, 4-Wire Retrofit - NW65RS

M&S Systems DMC Intercom Patio Station, Remote Scan, Master Volume, 4-Wire Retrofit - NW65RS
MUSIC & SOUND
MU-NW65RS
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The M&S Systems NW65RS Retrofit Patio Station with Remote Scan and Master Volume is designed for retrofit outdoor use with the DMC3-4 Music/Communication Retrofit System Master in 4-wire installations only. This patio station replaces older intercom patio stations that use a four-wire connection to the master. This model patio station features a volume control, talk and listen buttons, audio input and radio station scan buttons, and radio, CD, or auxiliary audio volume control buttons. When the TALK button is pressed, the person at the room station can talk to all other room stations set to intercom or radio/intercom. When the LISTEN button is pressed the person at the room station can listen to all stations set to intercom or radio/intercom unless the station has its PRIVACY button pressed. Pressing both TALK and LISTEN buttons communicate with the door speaker. The volume of the master unit's built-in AM/FM radio receiver, CD and auxiliary audio input can be controlled with the MUSIC VOLUME buttons. The master unit's radio can also be turned on or off using these buttons. Pressing both the MUSIC VOLUME buttons will cause the master unit's radio to scan the preset stations and music sources. Pressing both the MUSIC VOLUME buttons for four seconds can activate an accessory door release mechanism or a security system's panic alarm.

Also known as

  • Music & Sound - NW65RS - 5 Spkr Outdr W/remote Scan Wh
  • M&S Systems DMC Intercom Patio Station, Remote Scan, Master Volume, 4-Wire Retro