212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

M & S Systems Door Intercom Station with Bell Button DS-3B

M & S Systems Door Intercom Station with Bell Button DS-3B
M&S SYSTEMS
MU-DS3B
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The Model DS3B Intercom Door Station with Bell Button is a voice communications interface that mounts adjacent to a primary entry door. This model is compatible with the dmc1 and dmc3-4 Music/Communication Systems.

The DS3B features a lighted doorbell button that is used to announce a visitor. Two-way voice communication with the resident occurs through the unit's built-in speaker.

The faceplate of the DS3B Intercom Door Station is white. The door station mounts recessed in the wall using a Model ME3 Door Station Rough-in Enclosure.

Also known as

  • M & S Systems DS-3B Door Intercom Station With Bell Button
  • Music & Sound DOOR SPEAKER WH W/ BELL BTTN - MU-DS3B
  • M & S Systems Door Speaker with Bell Button
  • Front door speaker identifies visitors from any room in the house.
  • Satisfaction ensured.
  • Manufactured to the highest quality available.
  • High quality components.
  • Works with DMC1 and DMC3-4
  • Wall-type door speaker