212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

M & S Systems Retrofit 3-Wire Standard Remote Room Station for DMC3-4 with Remote Scan DMC3RS

M & S Systems Retrofit 3-Wire Standard Remote Room Station for DMC3-4 with Remote Scan DMC3RS
M&S SYSTEMS
MU-DMC3RS
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The Model dmc3RS Retrofit Indoor Room Station with Remote Scan and Master Volume (White) is designed for retrofit indoor use with the dmc3-4 Music/ Communication Retrofit System Master. This room station replaces older intercom room stations that use a three-wire connection to the master. This model room station features a volume control, door talk, and room talk buttons, audio input and radio station scan buttons, and radio, CD, or auxiliary audio volume control buttons. This model room station is also available in almond (dmc3RSA) and black (dmc3RSB) colors.

Also known as

  • M & S Systems DMC3RS Retrofit 3-Wire Standard Remote Room Station for DMC3-4 wit
  • M & S Systems Retrofit 3-Wire Standard Remote Room Station for DMC3-4 with Remot
  • 5" 3-Wire Indoor Radio Remote Scan Station (White)
  • Radio remote scan station with volume, talk/listen, remote volume and source control
  • 3-wire connection
  • Features remote scan for CD player operation and AM/FM preset operation
  • White color face plate.
  • Retrofit for 4-wire intercom systems.
  • Volume control sets sound level.
  • Communicates with door speakers other room stations and master unit.
  • Power volume and scan control of the master unit's built-in AM/FM radio receiver.
  • Scans auxiliary CD AM and FM sources.
  • Can activate door release mechanism or a security system's panic alarm.
  • 5.5 W x 5.5 H.