212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

MIRCOM TECHNOLOGIES Mircom Technologies - EC-300 - EC Emergency Call Central Alarm Panel Dual State

MIRCOM TECHNOLOGIES Mircom Technologies - EC-300 - EC Emergency Call Central Alarm Panel  Dual State
MIRCOM TECHNOLOGIES
MI-EC300
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The EC-300 provides all the controls, audible and visual alarm signaling for the system. An audio amplifier provides all the audible tones through a built-in speaker and the exterior audio ports (S1. S2) A silence button on the EC-300 silences all incoming calls. A DIP switch can program the silence function to be latching or recall after a fixed period of time (2.5, 5 or 10 minutes). External ports are provided for remote monitoring, audible signals and common alarm annunciators. Typically only one EC-300 Call Receiver module is required per system. The EC-300 is designed to withstand transient or electrical noise.

Also known as

  • Mircom Techn.Inc.-U.S/Summit MIRCOM DUAL STATION CONTROLLR - MI-EC300