212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

MIRCOM TECHNOLOGIES Mircom Technologies MA-485A

MIRCOM TECHNOLOGIES Mircom Technologies MA-485A
MIRCOM TECHNOLOGIES
MI-MA485A
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The MA-485A amplifier provides audio amplification, control and power needed to operate an apartment intercom system. Extensive tests were performed to develop a reliable, long lasting intercom amplifier with precision amplifier circuits to provided crystal clear audio reception. Mircom's amplifier uses an automatic level control (ALC) circuit to ensure voice intelligibility. Built-in features include: timed door release silent door release and post office release.

Also known as

  • Mircom Technologies - MA-485A - Speaker Type Amplifier, 4 Wire. Used with IS-489