212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

American Fibertek MRX480 Multi-Protocol RS485/RS422/RS232/MANCHESTER Data System, Single Channel, Multimode, One Fiber Module, SC Connectors, 1550 nm, Rx

American Fibertek MRX480 Multi-Protocol RS485/RS422/RS232/MANCHESTER Data System, Single Channel, Multimode, One Fiber Module, SC Connectors, 1550 nm, Rx
AMERICAN FIBERTEK
AZ-MRX480
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The American Fibertek MRX480 is a one fiber receiver module with SC connectors component of the 480 series which transmits and receives onesimultaneous channel of data over multimode optical fibers. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent to data protocol and can be configured as RS-485 (2 wire or 4 wire), RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages; SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2 (with redundancy).

Specifications

  • UPC Code - 809100014739