212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

American Fibertek MTX480 Multi-Protocol RS485/RS422/RS232/MANCHESTER Data System, Single Channel, Multimode, One Fiber Module, SC Connectors, 1310 nm, Tx

American Fibertek MTX480 Multi-Protocol RS485/RS422/RS232/MANCHESTER Data System, Single Channel, Multimode, One Fiber Module, SC Connectors, 1310 nm, Tx
AMERICAN FIBERTEK
AZ-MTX480
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
American Fibertek MTX480 Multi-Protocol RS485/RS422/RS232/MANCHESTER Data System, Single Channel, Multimode, One Fiber Module, SC Connectors, 1310 nm, Tx

Description

The American Fibertek MTX480 is a single fiber transmitter module with SC connectors. The module is a component of the 480 series which transmits and receives one simultaneous channel of data over multimode optical fibers. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-pointcommunications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent to data protocol and can be configured as RS-485 (2 wire or 4 wire), RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages; SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2 (with redundancy).

    Also known as

      On Sale: