212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Music & Sound MUSIC & SOUND DMC34B MASTER UNIT RETROFIT BLACK

Music & Sound MUSIC & SOUND DMC34B MASTER UNIT RETROFIT BLACK
MUSIC & SOUND
MU-DMC34B
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Model DMC3-4B Music/Communication Retrofit System Master (Black) is a full-function intercom and music distribution system designed for retrofit applications in residential use. The master unit can replace older intercom systems that use three-wire or four-wire connections to the room stations. The system supports up to 15 room stations and up to three door speakers. The built-in AM/FM radio tuner allows setting eight AM station presets and eight FM station presets. The backlit liquid crystal display shows the operation mode, audio source, radio frequency, volume setting, and time. With the optional Model DMC1MM iPlay Dock or Model DMC1CDB Add-on 6-disc CD changer installed, the display shows the disc number selected and the track number currently playing.

Also known as

  • Music & Sound - DMC34B - Master Unit Retrofit Black