212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Netgear FS116NA SWITCH 16-PORT 10/100MBPS

Netgear FS116NA SWITCH 16-PORT 10/100MBPS
NETGEAR
B1-FS116NA
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
FS100 series Fast Ethernet Switches provide your LAN with high-speed, 10/100 Mbps auto-sensing connectivity for as many as 5, 8, or 16 users. Just plug in your Ethernet cables, connect a power cord, and you're ready to go - there's no software to configure. Engineered without the need for internal fans, they operate silently. And each of these very compact switches is housed in a sturdy metal case for years of dependable use. The FS116 Fast Ethernet Switch features the 100 Mbps switching technology in a compact form that is best for the small office marketplace at a competitive price. This switch splits the network into smaller, connected subnets for improved performance, enabling the most demanding multimedia and imaging applications.
  • At your service
    Sixteen ports provide LAN access for many users. Every port supports up to 200 Mbps in dedicated bandwidth and traffic is forwarded flawlessly with automatic flow control.
  • Compact
    Solidly built in small sizes are easy to position when space is at a premium. Ideal for conference rooms, class rooms, study groups or small offices. Place it on any flat surface or use the included wall mount kit to tuck it out of the way.
  • Simple to use
    Once you connect the hardware, your switch is operating! Auto negotiation takes care of the speed and duplex, while Auto Uplink takes care of the MDI/MDI-X connection. Eliminate the need for toggle switches or special crossover cables.
  • Quiet
    No fan means no noise, which helps maintain a peaceful atmosphere in your busy office.

Also known as

  • ProSafe FS116 16 Port Switch
  • NETGEAR FS116 Prosafe 16 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch
  • NET-FS116NA NETGEAR : ProSafe 16 Port 10-100 Switch
  • Switch 16-Port 10/100MBPS
  • NETGEAR FS116NA Switch 16-Port 10/100MBPS
  • Netgear ProSafe 16-Port 10/100 Desktop Ethernet Switch
  • Every port supports up to 200 Mbps in dedicated bandwidth and traffic is forwarded flawlessly with automatic flow control
  • 16 port
  • 10/100 Mbps
  • Solid, compact size for tight spaces.
  • No software to configure
  • Engineered without the need for internal fans, they operate silently.
  • Memory 128KB Buffer Memory per port
  • Connectivity Technology Wired
  • Data Transfer Rate 10Mbps Ethernet
  • 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Switching Protocol Ethernet
  • Communication Mode Half-duplex, full-duplex
  • Status Indicators Collision status, port duplex mode, power, link OK
  • Features Full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3i
  • Interfaces Interfaces 16 x network node - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 - 16
  • Power Requirements Power Supply AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
  • Consumption 16.5W
  • Dimensions (H X W X D) Unit 1.1" x 11.3" x 4.1"
  • Weight Unit 2.0 lbs
  • Warranty 5 year limited warranty
  • OS Required Apple MacOS, Linux, Microsoft Windows