212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

NETGEAR ProSafe 24+4 Port 10/100;24-ports PoE FS728TP-100NAS

NETGEAR ProSafe 24+4 Port 10/100;24-ports PoE FS728TP-100NAS
NETGEAR
B1-FS728TP10
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

This PoE capable Smart Switch, the FS728TP, provides power and data using built-in IEEE 802.3af PoE on all 24 ports. In addition, the FS728TP offers an intuitive web-based management tool for quick and easy deployment and configuration making it ideal for deploying access points, VoIP phones and IP-based surveillance cameras. This switch is equipped with highly advanced features such as Access Control Lists (ACL), 802.1x port authentication, enhanced QoS, rate limiting and IGMP Snooping among others to provide a small and medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while providing scalability and reliability. With the utility of 24 10/100 Mbps ports, two copper 10/100/1000 ports and two combination (Copper/hot-swappable Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)) Gigabit ports for optional fiber connectivity, growing business networks, classrooms and workgroups can benefit from superior performance and keep up with expanding network needs.

Also known as

  • ProSafe FS728TP 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch with
  • NETGEAR FS728TP ProSafe 24-Port 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24
  • NET-FS728TP-100NAS NETGEAR 24 Port 10-100 with 24 port POE
  • Netgear NG-FS728TP ProSafe 24-port 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports & 24
  • Netgear ProSafe FS728TP 24-Port 10/100 Smart Switch
  • Netgear ProSafe FS728TP 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch with PoE
  • Features web-based tools such as password access control, configuration backup and restore, syslog, and many more
  • Auto Denial of Service (DoS), DHCP filtering, and HTTP and HTTPS
  • Access Control Lists (ACL), 802.1xport authentication, and Quality of Service (QoS)
  • 4 gigabit Ethernet switching ports with auto sensing technology
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • Syslog
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLANProcessor & ChipsetMemory
  • Power Consumption: 225W
  • PoE Budget: 195W