212-537-6540   212-202-3763

Network Video Technologies NV653T Video Extender

Network Video Technologies NV653T Video Extender
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The NVT Model NV-653T Video Transmitter is an active (amplified) device that allows the transmission of real-time monochrome or color video on up to one mile (1,6km) using Category-2 or better Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) telephone wire.
The unparalleled interference rejection and low emissions of the Model NV-653T allows long run video signals to co-exist in the same wire bundle as telephone, datacom, or low-voltage power circuits. This allows the use of shared or existing cable plant. Ground-lifting ensures no annoying "hum-bars" when ground potential differences exist. With built-in transient protection, damaging voltage spike problems are eliminated.

Also known as

  • Nvt (Netwrk Vdo Technologies) ACTIVE BALUN VIDUTP - NV-653T
  • NV653T Video Extender