212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Optex LX-802N Outdoor PIR Motion Sensor, Long-Range Model

Optex LX-802N Outdoor PIR Motion Sensor, Long-Range Model
OPTEX
OP-LX802N
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The Optex LX-802N is robust, weatherproof and specifically designed for short to mid-range and narrow outdoor applications, such as triggering lighting or cameras. With advanced features such as sensitivity and range adjustment and a built-in light sensor providing day and night modes, the LX-802N is highly versatile. With Double Conductive Shielding, the LX-802 is resistant to interference from foreign light sources such as the sun and car headlights.

Also known as

  • Optex LX-802N Outdoor PIR Motion Sensor Long-Range Model
  • Optex OUTDR PIR 80FT LNG RNGE NARROW - OP-LX802N
  • Optex Outdoor PIR Motion Sensor, Long-Range Model
  • Selectable sensitivity (High, Mid, Low)
  • Selectable detection pattern (Multi Level or Pet Alley)
  • Covers an 80 foot by 6.6 foot area
  • Day/night mode