212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Optex Optex BX-80N Dual-Direction PIR Detector

Optex Optex BX-80N Dual-Direction PIR Detector
OPTEX
OP-BX80N
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Optex BX-80N Dual-Direction PIR Detector


The Optex BX-80N is the burglar's nightmare. Built as a dual-direction passive infrared detector, the BX-80N detects up to 40 feet on either side of itself, giving BOTH your windows equal amounts of coverage when you mount it in between them. The BX-80N essentially creates a horizontal barrier that sounds the alarm before the intruder even makes it inside.

Rest easier with the BX-80N protecting your assets.

Also known as

  • Optex 80X40 4ZONE OTDR PIR - OP-BX80N