212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Optex LX-402 Weatherproof Passive Infrared Detector

Optex LX-402 Weatherproof Passive Infrared Detector
OPTEX
OP-LX402
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Optex LX-402 Weatherproof Passive Infrared Detector

Description

The Optex LX-402 is robust, weatherproof and specifically designed for short-range outdoor applications, such as triggering lighting or cameras. With advanced features such as sensitivity and range adjustment and a built-in light sensor providing day and night modes, the LX-402 is highly versatile. With Double Conductive Shielding, the LX-402 is resistant to interference from foreign light sources such as the sun and car headlights.

    Also known as

    • Optex LX-402 Weatherproof Outdoor Passive Infrared Motion Detector

    On Sale: