212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Peerless ST640P Universal Tilt Wall Mount for 23-46" LCD Flat-Panel Screens, Load Capacity 150lbs, Black

Peerless ST640P Universal Tilt Wall Mount for 23-46
PEERLESS
QP-ST640P
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Versatile functionality and solid engineering makes this mount an intelligent choice for boardrooms, digital signage or lobbies. SmartMount Universal Tilt Wall Mounts come with everything you need for a quick and easy install: flat panels engage with an audible click, simple to align universal brackets, 15 degree negative tilt gives the unobstructed access to cables and an open design wall plate allows easy access to junction boxes and cable management. Plus, the ""Peerless Sorted-for-You"" fastener pack eliminates guesswork during installation by making all screen attachment hardware easy to find.

The SmartMount line of Universal Tilt Wall Mounts from Peerless are professional grade solutions for applications requiring tilt to adjust viewing angle. Features include smooth, continuous one-touch tilt, incorporated knob for easy tilt tension adjustment, and integrated security.

Leading the way in flat-panel mounts, Peerless has the mounting solution to meet your needs. For more than 40 years, Peerless has designed and manufactured the worlds most comprehensive line of high performance audiovisual mounting systems for televisions, flat panels, projectors, speakers, and computers.

Also known as

  • Universal Tilt Wall Mount 23"- 46" Screens (Black)
  • Peerless Smart Mount ST640P Universal Tilt Wall Mount for 22 to 49 Screens (Blac
  • Peerless Universal Tilt Wall Mount ST640P
  • ST640P 23 - 46 Inches Universal Tilt TV Brackets
  • 23"-46" Universal Tilt Wall Mounts (Black)
  • Peerless Universal Tilt Wall Mount
  • Peerless ST640P Universal Tilt Wall Mount for 23-46" LCD Flat-Panel Screens
  • Universal mount fits virtually any 23" to 46" LCD flat panel screen
  • Adjustable 15° of forward tilt, 15° backward tilt
  • One-touch tilt for effortless adjustment
  • Optional tilt lock in 5° increments
  • Horizontal screen adjustment up to 6"
  • Universal brackets easily hook onto wall plate for fast installation
  • Easy-glide bracket design ensures screen is securely attached to wall plate
  • Mounts to one or two wood studs, concrete, cinder block or metal studs (accessory required)
  • Comes with Peerless’ complete Sorted-For-YouTM fastener pack with all necessary screen attachment hardware
  • Fits 23"-46" TVs
  • Holds up to 150 lbs
  • Mounts to a single wood stud, concrete, cinder block or metal stud with accessory metal stud fasteners
  • Universal mounting pattern up to 12.94" x 18.02"
  • Open wall plate design
  • 1-touch +15 degrees/-5 degrees adjustable tilt
  • IncreLok system allows tilt angle to be locked at -5 degrees, 0 degrees, 5 degrees, 10 degrees or 15 degrees
  • Optional horizontal adjustment up to 6"
  • Includes Sorted-For-You fastener pack includes necessary mounting and screen attachment hardware
  • UL listed
  • Universal mount fits displays with mounting patterns up to 458 x 405mm (18.02" W x 15.95" H)
  • Adjustable 15° forward tilt and 5° backward tilt for finding the optimal viewing angle
  • Easy-Grip ratcheting handle locks tilt angle into place
  • Included IncreLok feature offers fixed tilt lock in 5° increments when used
  • Horizontal display adjustment up to 6.00" (152mm) for centering display on wall