212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

PEERLESS INDUSTRIES SmartMount Univ Tilt Mount Blk 32-60in ST660

PEERLESS INDUSTRIES SmartMount Univ Tilt Mount Blk 32-60in ST660
PEERLESS
QP-ST660
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The ST660 delivers enhanced screen compatibility, accommodating large flat panel screens including those with VESA 800 x 400 mm hole pattern. Its open wall plate architecture delivers placement flexibility and increased electrical and cable management access. Unique pre-tensioned universal tilt screen adapters provide one-touch tilt viewing angle adjustment completing the perfect flat panel installation.
  • One-touch tilt for effortless positioning and adjustment of the screen;
  • Models available with integrated security features provide effective theft deterrence;
  • Standard models also available;
  • Adjustable 15° of forward tilt, 5° backward tilt;
  • Self-balancing, one-touch tilt for effortless adjustment;
  • Tilt can be tightened in place if needed;
  • Up to 12" of horizontal adjustment after the screen is mounted;
  • Mounts to one or two wood studs, concrete, cinder block or to two metal studs (with accessory metal stud fasteners);
  • Universal brackets easily hook onto the mount bars for fast installation;
  • Includes additional brackets to accommodate screens with a built-in curve or component box on the back;
  • Includes hardware for wood studs, concrete and cinder block;
  • Comes with Peerless' complete Sorted-For-You baffle pack with all screen hardware included;
  • Screen-specific models are also available.
  • Made in USA

Also known as

  • Universal Tilt Wall Mount for 32" to 60" Displays
  • Peerless SmartMount Universal Tilt Wall Mount - ST660 Peerless Universal Tilting
  • PEERLESS SMARTMOUNT UNIVERSAL TILT WALL MOUNT ST660 - MOUNTING KIT ( BRACKET, TI
  • Peerless Universal Tilt Wall Mount for 32" to 60" Displays
  • Peerless SmartMount Universal Tilt Wall Mount
  • Peerless ST660 Universal Tilt Wall Mount for 37-63" LCD Screens, Load Capac
  • Universal mount fits screens with mounting patterns up to 32.75" W x 17.67" H
  • Increased screen compatibility includes VESA 800 x 400 mm mounting hole pattern
  • Open wall plate design allows for total wall access, increasing electrical access and cable management options
  • Adjustable up to 15deg. of forward tilt and -5deg. backward tilt for optimal viewing angle
  • Pre-tensioned universal tilt bracket allows for tilt adjustment without the use of tools
  • Easy grip handle locks the screen position into place
  • Optional IncreLok feature offers fixed tilts at -5deg., 0deg., 5deg., 10deg., 15deg. increments screen placement
  • Horizontal screen adjustment of up to 8" (depending on screen model) for perfect screen placement
  • Universal brackets easily hook onto wall plate for fast installation
  • Mounts to two wood studs, concrete, cinder block or metal studs (metal stud accessory required)
  • Comes with Peerless' Sorted-for-You fastener pack with all necessary screen attachment hardware
  • Integrated security options available
  • Product Description Peerless SmartMount Universal Tilt Wall Mount ST660 - mounting kit
  • Product Type Mounting kit - wall-mountable
  • Mounting Components Bracket, tilt wall plate, security fasteners
  • Dimensions (WxDxH) 30.2 in x 2.9 in x 18 in
  • Weight 19.4 lbs
  • Recommended Use Flat panel
  • Recommended TV Set Size 32" - 63"
  • Color Black
  • Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
  • Universal mount fits displays with mounting patterns up to 824 x 405mm (32.44" W x 15.95" H)
  • Adjustable 15° forward tilt and 5° backward tilt for finding the optimal viewing angle
  • Easy-Grip ratcheting handle locks tilt angle into place
  • Included IncreLok feature offers fixed tilt lock in 5° increments when used
  • Horizontal display adjustment up to 8.00" (203mm) for centering display on wall