212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

PELCO PELCO EH1008 PELCO EH1008 ENCLOSURE INDOOR

PELCO PELCO EH1008 PELCO EH1008 ENCLOSURE INDOOR
PELCO
PE-EH1008
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
ENCLOSURE, INDOOR. ECONOMICAL INTERLOCKING ALUMINUM CLAMSHELL DESIGN. SECURITY RATED WITH CAMERA/LENS ACCESS REQUIRING The EH100 Series are low cost, light duty, indoor camera enclosures designed for use with various cameras on the market. These enclosures will accommodate fixed focal length lenses or motorized zoom lenses. All-aluminum construction and rugged powder-coated surfaces make the EH100 Series a lightweight, attractive camera enclosure for most indoor applications. The simple, interlocking clamshell design with removable housing provides a fast, simple installation. Once installed, access to camera and lens only requires removal of one tamper-proof screw. The EH100 Series enclosures have an adjustable camera sled that, when installed upside down, can also serve as an elevation block. A knockout on the base of the enclosure provides the opening for all cabling or a 0.5-inch conduit connection. Security-rated, indoor enclosure, 7.50-inch (19.05 cm) maximum length for camera, lens, and cable connections.

Also known as

  • Pelco Ccvideo Systems 8 INDOOR HOUSING - PE-EH1008
  • Indoor Applications li>
  • Aluminum Construction li>
  • Adjustable Camera Mount li>
  • Wall or Pedestal Mounting li>
  • Attractive, Rugged Powder Coat Finish li>
  • Single Tamper-Proof Screw Provides Quick Access and Increased Security li> ul> ul>