212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Potter Amseco AFS-101B Armored Cable Fence Detector System

Potter Amseco AFS-101B Armored Cable Fence Detector System
POTTER / AMSECO
AS-AFS101B
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Potter Amseco AFS-101B Armored Cable Fence Detector System

Description

The AFS-101B Hardwired Fence Sensor is a fully encapsulated magnetic contact (Form C) S.P.D.T. with enough durability, gap, and vibration resistance, designed for outdoor perimeter protection. The biased technology incorporated onto the design provides a high degree of additional defeat resistance. This is due to the balanced condition that exists within. The fence sensor creates an alarm condition when tension is added by pulling on the wire, or by simply cutting the wire.

    Also known as

    • Potter / Amseco AFS-101B

    On Sale: