212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Potter / Amseco Potter / Amseco HUSD-15BM

Potter / Amseco Potter / Amseco HUSD-15BM
POTTER / AMSECO
AS-HUSD15BM
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The HUSD-15BM is a Form C (SPDT), dual button hold-up switch that is designed to generate an alarm condition only when both buttons are pressed simultaneously, thus preventing accidental triggering. The HUSD-15BM is designed for momentary operation when triggered.

The housing of this series is specially designed with a status window, red (alarm) and blue (armed), to verify the switch condition. The housing mounting screw is concealed to provide additional tampering protection. The built-in UL approved microswitch design generates an alarm condition when the cover is removed or damaged. The terminal strip consists of three wire ports that provide a firm and secure wiring installation.

Also known as

  • Amseco/Potter MOM TYPE DBL HOLD UP SWT SPDT - AS-HUSD15BM