212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

POTTER ELECTRIC SIGNAL POTTER PFC-6030 ADDRESSABLE FIRE CONTROL PANEL

POTTER ELECTRIC SIGNAL POTTER PFC-6030 ADDRESSABLE FIRE CONTROL PANEL
POTTER ELECTRIC SIGNAL
PL-PFC6030
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Potter Amseco PFC-6030 is a versatile thirty point analog/addressable fire alarm control panel that utilizes the Potter/Nohmi device protocol that has a complete line of initiating and control devices. The SLC is capable of 50 ohms of resistance and does not require the use of twisted or shielded wire. The thirty (30) points may be any combination of smoke sensors, heat detectors or modules.

The PFC-6030 has a metal cabinet with a key lock and a dead front standard. The cabinet will house 8 Ah or 18 Ah batteries. The large viewing window allows easy viewing of the LCD and the standard LEDs. The keypad allows easy operation and navigation of the system menu.

All of the outputs are power limited, are power regulated and may be programmed for Potter/AMSECO, Gentex, CooperWheelock and System Sensor strobe synchronization. The outputs may be configured for any combination of strobe brands and all will sync. The outputs also may be configured for door holder power, auxiliary power and constant power.

The panel has auto-programming learn mode that will not affect the existing system when adding or deleting a device. The system is capable of 99 software zones, cross zoning and counting zones. The panel is fully programmed from a PC based software program that will work with Microsoft XP, Vista or Windows 7.0 operating systems.

The PFC-6030 has an Ethernet connection for programming network connectivity and IP reporting communicator. The system uses a simple patch cable for connecting a PC to the panel. In addition, the system may be connected to a building network and programmed while on the network. The system has a built in e-mail function and will send system E -mail reminders. The IP communicator is listed with the Sur-Gard III IP receiver.

The panel will support P-Link devices which include: the RA-6075, RA-6500 and LED-16 Annunciators, RLY 5 Relay Module, SPG-1000 Serial Parallel Gateway (printer card), an FCB-1000 Remote Ethernet/IP connection, DRV-50 LED driver for 50 LEDs, PSN-1000 Remote Power Supplies (10 Amp) and FIB-1000 P-Link Fiber Interface Module. In addition, the panel allows for the installation of the UD-1000 dual line telephone line digital alarm communicator transmitter (DACT). The UD-1000 is programmable for a single line or dual line and is compatible with Ademco's Contact ID or SIA DCS protocols.

The complete system may be converted to Class A with a CA-6075 module. The CA-6075 provides the hardware necessary to convert the remote annunciators through the Potter P-Link connection protocol, the NACs and the SLC to Class A operation.

Also known as

  • Potter Electric Signal Mfg Us ADDRESSABLE FIRE CONTROL PANEL - PL-PFC6030