Customer Service

Phone: 212-537-6540
Fax: 212-202-3763
Email: info@securitystoreusa.com
Home Shop Brands Access Control Automation Fire Alarms DVR CCTV

Proficient Audio Systems Pas62015 MaxTV Plug and Play Amplified Tabletop Soundbar with Built-In Subwoofer

Proficient Audio Systems Pas62015 MaxTV Plug and Play Amplified Tabletop Soundbar with Built-In Subwoofer
PROFICIENT AUDIO SYSTEMS
C1-MT2
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Proficient Audio Systems Pas62015 MaxTV Plug and Play Amplified Tabletop Soundbar with Built-In Subwoofer

Description

The MaxTV MT2 is an awesome all-in-one system that lets you get great sound from TVs and smartphones. With dual 5.25-inch subwoofers, four midranges, and two tweeters, the MaxTV MT2 pumps out powerful soundyet the whole unit slips right under a flat-panel TV. Connect via digital audio, analog audio or Bluetooth. There's no easier way to get great home theater sound than the MaxTV MT2. Just place it under a flat-panel TV, connect an audio cable, and instantly your TV sounds like a full-blown home theater. Dual 5.25-inch subwoofers, four 2.5-inch midranges, two 1-inch silk tweeters and simulated surround sound give the MaxTV MT2 true theatrical impact. The MaxTV MT2 isnt just for TV, though. Built-in Bluetooth lets you connect a smartphone or computer wirelessly, so you can enjoy your music collection or Internet radio through the MaxTV MT2's powerful speakers. With analog and digital inputs, the MaxTV MT2 connects to any audio source. It may be the only sound system you need! Specifications: Stereo Down-Firing 5-1/4" Treated Paper Subwoofers Two 1" Silk Dome Tweeters Bi-Amped, 80 Watts Total Amplification Features Bluetooth Wireless Technology Matte Black Finish Contains One Each Four 2-1/2" Treated Paper Midranges Inputs: RCA Analog, Optical and Coax Digital Frequency Response: 35Hz - 20kHz Includes IR Remote Control Dimensions (H x W x D): 4" x 28" x 16-1/2" Wood Framed Grille with Neo-Magnets

  • 2 x 5.25" treated paper subwoofers
  • 2 x 1" silk-dome tweeters
  • 4 x 2.5" treated paper midranges
  • Features Bluetooth wireless technology
  • Comes with an IR remote control
  • Simulated surround mode
  • Matte black finish
  • Frequency response: 35Hz-20kHz
  • Primary Color:: Black
  • Battery Type:: Does Not Contain a Battery
  • Multi Pack Indicator:: No
  • Product in Inches (L x W x H):: 32.1 x 21.9 x 8.4

Also known as

  • Proficient Audio MaxTV MT2 All-In-One TV SoundBar with Bluetooth (Black)
  • Proficient Audio MaxTV MT2 2.1-channel Sound Base
  • PROFICIENT AUDIO SYSTEMS PAS62015 MaxTV Plug & Play Amplified Tabletop Soundbar

On Sale: