212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

RUTHERFORD CONTROLS RCI RUTHERFORD CONTROLS RCI 8310 SCS DSS 28 MAG LOCK-1500LBS-DOOR+LOCK

RUTHERFORD CONTROLS RCI RUTHERFORD CONTROLS RCI 8310 SCS DSS 28 MAG LOCK-1500LBS-DOOR+LOCK
RUTHERFORD CONTROLS RCI
RU-8310SD28
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

These hard-working multi-purpose electromagnetic locks enhance building security and install quickly.

Several standard features make these magnets the "workhorse" of the industry. The adjustable mounting bracket has been enhanced with keyhole mounting to support the magnet's weight during initial installation, freeing the installer's hands to affix the magnet mounting screws. The removable cavity cover offers quick, easy access to wiring.

These models feature a built-in, adjustable time delay with instant unlock and de-layed relock (up to 110 seconds), which can be controlled by any standard switching device.

Also known as

  • Rutherford Controls - 8310 SCS DSS 12/24VDC 5/8 28 - Mag Lock-1500lbs-door+lock