212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Rutherford Controls Rutherford Controls 8380 32D GateMag for Swinging or Sliding Gates

Rutherford Controls Rutherford Controls 8380 32D GateMag for Swinging or Sliding Gates
RUTHERFORD CONTROLS
RU-8380L32D
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

With its rugged, stainless-steel housing, the weather-resistant GateMag is the ideal solution for perimeter security and internal gates. The standard Remote Lock Status (RLS) indicates whether the magnet is locked or unlocked, so you can easily monitor access from a remote location.

The GateMag electromagnetic lock features a built-in conduit fitting and an extra-long wire cable allowing easy wire access to an electrical box.

Also known as

  • Rutherford Controls U.S. MAG LOCK-GATEMAG-15 00LBS - RU-8380L32D