212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Safety Tech STI SAFETY TECHNOLOGY STI 6540 MINI STPPR W/O HRN W/HSNG RED

Safety Tech STI SAFETY TECHNOLOGY STI 6540 MINI STPPR W/O HRN W/HSNG RED
SAFETY TECH STI
SF-6540
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
This unique and patented device has helped stop false fire alarms around the world for over 30 years, without restricting legitimate alarms.

The STI 6540 consists of a clear, tamperproof, super tough polycarbonate cover and frame that fits over manual pull stations. Additional models are available with a built-in warning horn that sounds when cover is lifted to gain access to the pull station (see STI-6600). The STI 6540 offers excellent protection against physical damage (both accidental and intentional).

Also known as

  • Safety Technology STI6540 STI-6540