212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Safety Tech STI SAFETY TECHNOLOGY STI UB1TF TOUCH FREE UNIVERSAL BUTTON

Safety Tech STI SAFETY TECHNOLOGY STI UB1TF TOUCH FREE UNIVERSAL BUTTON
SAFETY TECH STI
SF-UB1TF
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
This touch free button applies NoTouch technology and allows a user to exit a protected door without the touch of a button. To exit, the person simply waves their hand in front of the button. The infrared will pick up the motion and unlatch the protected door (time adjustable), allowing an authorized exit.

The polycarbonate button offers a built-in microcontroller with a power on self testing function. Unit has an infrared life of over 100,000 hours and contains a special infrared encoder to help avoid distraction from other infrared.

The faceplate is constructed of cast aluminum, allowing it to take tough knocks in stride, and is slightly oversized to cover old plate installation marks. Button and message plates are constructed of high impact polycarbonate.

Also known as

  • Safety Technology - UB1TF - Universal Touch Free Button, 1-5/8 In.