212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

STI 6535 Mini Weather Stopper, Indoor/Outdoor Rated, Without Horn, Spacer

STI 6535 Mini Weather Stopper, Indoor/Outdoor Rated, Without Horn, Spacer
STI
SF-6535
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
STI 6535 Mini Weather Stopper, Indoor/Outdoor Rated, Without Horn, Spacer

Description

This unique and patented device has helped stop false fire alarms around the world for over 30 years, without restricting legitimate alarms. With a custom label the STI-6535 is also ideal for access controls, digital keypads, smaller manual pull stations, shutdown switches in computer rooms, workshops and much more.

The STI-6535 is a protective cover for surface mount pull stations (flush - see STI-6525) that consists of a clear, tamperproof, super tough polycarbonate cover, weather gaskets, frame and conduit spacer. Cover contains no horn. Additional models (indoor only) are available with a built-in warning horn that sounds when the cover is lifted to gain access to the pull station (see see STI-6605).

This tough UV-stabilized cover helps extend the life and reliability of weather exposed manual pull stations and also guards against damage from dirt, grime and other harsh indoor conditions. STI-6535 is especially useful in increasing the lifespan of devices in saltwater areas or other severe environments.

    Also known as

    • Safety Technology Inc. MINI WEATHER STOPPER SURFACE - SF-6535

    On Sale: