212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

SAFETY TECHNOLOGY INC. Safety Technology Inc. PROTECTIVE CAB W/ AIR COND HTR - SF-7550AH

SAFETY TECHNOLOGY INC. Safety Technology Inc. PROTECTIVE CAB W/ AIR COND HTR - SF-7550AH
SAFETY TECHNOLOGY INC.
SF-7550AH
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

This air conditioned/heated version of the STI Protective Cabinet allows fire alarm control panels to be protected from extreme temperatures or other areas requiring NEMA 4 protection. The extra large, super tough, see-through polycarbonate enclosure offers protection against vandalism, either accidental or intentional, as well as dirt, dust and grime. To help maintain the correct range of operating temperatures, the air conditioning/heating unit cycles as required and a fan runs continuously to sustain a uniform temperature inside the enclosure. The fiberglass air conditioner/heater contains an integral power supply and built-in condensate removal system. The cost effective, low maintenance, compact and lightweight design does not require a compressor, fluorocarbons or filters. Externally mounted to minimize space intrusion.

Its size allows the enclosure to house significantly sized electronic devices with space to spare. This NEMA 4 Certified enclosure mounts on the wall enabling units to be protected in their designated location and includes a key lock.

Also known as

  • Safety Technology - STI-7550AH - Enclosure w/Heater, AC, Lock, Polycarb, Surf