212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

SAFETY TECHNOLOGY INC. Safety Technology Inc. RED PSH BTN PNEUM TMR LBL EMER - SF-SS2008E

SAFETY TECHNOLOGY INC. Safety Technology Inc. RED PSH BTN PNEUM TMR LBL EMER - SF-SS2008E
SAFETY TECHNOLOGY INC.
SF-SS2008E
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Multipurpose pneumatic adjustable timer button covers a wide range of applications. The button is incorporated into a unique, patented design that helps dramatically to stop accidental activation. Versatile button, housing is available in a choice of five colors: red, green, yellow, white and blue. Available with custom or standard label.

The buttons pneumatic adjustable timer opens or closes a circuit and has a timed delay before reset, doesn't require electricity to operate and has a timer life of over 1,000,000 operations.

Because of its superior, patented design combined with quality construction throughout, you can expect outstanding performance for years to come. Plus, customers appreciate the option to protect the switches with STI protective covers which carry a three year guarantee against breakage in normal use. You can order your Stopper Station with a pre-alarm cover to help stop malicious activation.

Also known as

  • Safety Technology - SS-2008E - Emergency Push Button, Timer, Red, ADA