212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Samsung SCD-2080 High Resolution Day-Night 2.8-10mm

Samsung SCD-2080 High Resolution Day-Night 2.8-10mm
SAMSUNG
SQ-SCD2080
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
SAMSUNG
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The SCD-2080 is a high performance dome camera. Equipped with our latest W-V DSP chipset, it delivers good results even in dark environments with light levels down to 0.15 Lux. In addition, the SCD-2080's 3.6x varifocal lens (2.8 ~ 10mm) provides maximum flexibility for installation. It comes with built-in remote coaxial control compatibility, VPS (Virtual Progressive Scan) and True Day / Night with ICR.

Also known as

  • SAMSUNG High Resolution Day/Night 2.8-10mm (SCD-2080)
  • SCD-2080 High Resolution Day & Night Varifocal Dome Camera
  • SAMSUNG ANALOG DOME 1/3IN CCD600
  • High resolution 600TV lines & 0.15Lux sensitivity
  • 3.6x varifocal lens (2.8 ~ 10mm)
  • Discreet and compact design
  • 1/3" Super HAD CCD image sensor
  • Built-in 3.6x varifocal lens (2.8-10 mm)
  • Resolution up to 600TVL
  • Minimum illumination of 0.15 lux (color) at f/1.2 makes the camera suitable for low light surveillance
  • Day/night ICR (infrared cut filter removal) function - switches between color and B&W as per changes in ambient lighting, ensuring accurate color reproduction in daylight and enhanced B&W images at night
  • SSDR (Samsung Super Dynamic Range) - balances the overall brightness by illuminating the darker areas to the same ratio as the bright areas and produce clear images under high-contrast lighting conditions
  • Backlight compensation - adjusts video gain to correct the exposure when the object being captured is in front of a bright light
  • Automatic gain control - adjusts the signal strength to maintain a constant brightness level
  • Auto white balance - adjusts the red and blue signals by taking a standard white color reference to get the most natural colors
  • DIS (Digital Image Stabilization) - offers steady pictures by compensating for any camera movement caused by external stimuli
  • 2D/3D filtering noise reduction technology (SSNRIII) - offers color images in dimly-lit areas with reduced noise in the picture, and helps in saving storage space
  • Motion detection function - detects motion without any additional external sensor
  • Privacy masking allows you to mask up to 12 programmable zones of a scene for privacy reasons
  • Coaxial control - allows to remotely setup the camera, thus offering ease of installation and remote adjustment in real time
  • Multi-language OSD (On-screen Display) - offers intuitive and convenient interface for easy operation