212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Silent Knight By Honeywell Silent Knight By Honeywell VOICE EVACUATION SYSTEM 50WATT - SK-SKE450

Silent Knight By Honeywell Silent Knight By Honeywell VOICE EVACUATION SYSTEM 50WATT - SK-SKE450
SILENT KNIGHT BY HONEYWELL
SK-SKE450
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
SILENT KNIGHT BY HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The SKE-Series Voice Evacuation system provides 50 watts of output power. The SKE-Series system consists of two different models, the SKE-450 and SKE-450-ZN4. Each model has a built in Digital Message Repeater, power supply and a supervised microphone. Both models have two alarm inputs, one triggered by reverse polarity and one by supervised dry contact trigger. The system supports 25 or 70.7 VRMS operation to accommodate most installations. The audio messages are field programmable via the built in microphone, through the line level input, or by downloading via the internet. The model SKE-450-ZN4 also contains a zone splitter capable of dividing the speaker output into 4 separate outputs.

Also known as

  • Silent Knight (Honeywell) - SKE450 - Voice Evacuation System 50watt