212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

SILENT KNIGHT HONEYWELL SILENT KNIGHT 5496 INTELLIKNIGHT 6AMP PWR MODULE

SILENT KNIGHT HONEYWELL SILENT KNIGHT 5496 INTELLIKNIGHT 6AMP PWR MODULE
SILENT KNIGHT HONEYWELL
SK-5496
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
SILENT KNIGHT HONEYWELL
Preffered Supplier

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The SILENT-KNIGHT-5496 is a 6 amp notification power expander that provides its own AC power connection, battery charging circuit, and backup battery for use with fire and security controls such as the IntelliKnight Model 5808 Fire Control/Communicator.

The 5496 is the cost-effective solution for powering notification appliances required by the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) and has built-in ANSI cadence pattern, which can upgrade older control panels that lack cadencecapability.

Also known as

  • Silent Knight By Honeywell INTELLIKNIGHT 6AMP PWR MODULE - SK-5496