212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Silent Knight Silent Knight 5860R Remote Annunciator, Red

Silent Knight Silent Knight 5860R Remote Annunciator, Red
SILENT KNIGHT
SK-5860R
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Now you can operate and program your IntelliKnight system from up to eight locations throughout your facility. The 5860 remote annunciator provides the same advanced, easy-to-use interface found on the IntelliKnight panel's built-in annunciator. The 80-character display and ergonomically designed keypad allow for simple and error-free system operation. All operations-including reset, silence, detector status checking, fire drill, and programming-are identical. Access to the system is through a firefighter's key or an access code. For security, a special installation code is needed for programming functions. The 5860 connects to the IntelliKnight panel via the RS-485 system bus.

Also known as

  • SILENT KNIGHT 5860R INTELLIKNIGHT REMOTE ANNUNCIATOR