Customer Service

Phone: 212-537-6540
Fax: 212-202-3763
Email: info@securitystoreusa.com
Home Shop Brands Access Control Automation Fire Alarms DVR CCTV

Simply Automated US1-40 Single-Rocker UPB Dimmer Controller Base

Simply Automated US1-40 Single-Rocker UPB Dimmer Controller Base
SAI
5U-US140
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Simply Automated US1-40 Single-Rocker UPB Dimmer Controller Base

Description

INCLUDES BUILT-IN TIMER FEATURE. Simply Automated's SimplyBrilliant UPB Dimming Transceiver Switch Base with timer feature provides ultra-reliable control and timed off control of new and existing lighting fixtures, lamps, fans and other electrical devices. Each unit has one switch that controls a load of 1W minimum to 900W maximum, including LED fixtures. It can also transmit and receive lighting scene commands and status with other Universal Powerline Bus (UPB) switches, plug-in modules, fixture modules as well as any PC, security, home, automation controller that provides a UPB serial driver option to control virtually anything that connects to AC power anywhere in the home. Features: ~ Transmits and receives UPB lighting scenes ~ Exceptional reliability and noise immunity ~ Both ON/OFF dimming and timer capabilities ~ 200 dimming steps and Resume Dim ~ Adjustable (faster) response time and fade rate ~ Add or delete devices from scene with 7 or 8 tap. Note: The UPB Dimming Transceiver Switch Base requires a single rocker faceplate (ZS11 Series, sold separately) available in white, almond, ivory black or brown. The faceplates are easily changed in the home.

  • SKU: 230708322
  • UPC: 895528001864
  • UPC 14: 00895528001864
  • Weight: 0.75

Also known as

  • Simply Automated Inc. DIMMER CONTROLLER BASE W/ TIMER - 5U-US140

On Sale: