212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

American Fibertek MRM100C Single Channel FM Video Module Receiver, Multimode

American Fibertek MRM100C Single Channel FM Video Module Receiver, Multimode
AMERICAN FIBERTEK
AZ-MRM100C
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The American Fibertek MRM100C is a receiver module component for the 100C series that transmits one channel of highquality, FM video on one multimode optical fiber. The American Fibertek M30C Series transmits three channels of high-quality, FM video on three multimode optical fibers. All units operate at 850 nm and are compatible across the series. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, the system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

The M100C Series may be ordered as stand alone low profile modules or rack cards that are mounted in the SR-20D/2 or SR-20R/1 American Fibertek Card Cage.