212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

TAKEX Takex FS-2000E - Flame Sensor

TAKEX Takex FS-2000E - Flame Sensor
TAKEX
PU-FS2000E
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The FS-Series flame sensors are designed to detect ultraviolet rays in flames. With a detection range of approximately 33' they either activate a built-in alarm sounder or are connected to a remote panel annunciating device.

Also known as

  • Takex America Inc.(Pulnix) PLNIX FLAME SNSR, FRM C OUTPT - PU-FS2000E