212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

TALK-A-PHONE Talk-A-Phone - CU8 - Rescue System Command Unit 8 Station Capacity Emergency System

TALK-A-PHONE Talk-A-Phone - CU8 - Rescue System Command Unit 8 Station Capacity Emergency System
TALK-A-PHONE
TF-CU8
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Talk-A-Phone - CU8 - Rescue System Command Unit 8 Station Capacity Emergency System. Area of Rescue Command Unit w/ 8 station capacity Area of Rescue Command Unit with 8 station capacity Must be a to purchase this product Accommodates up to 8 ADA compliant Area of Rescue StationsStations are powered by Command UnitLEDs on Command Unit indicate calling Station and line statusOn-site calling requires no outside phone linesOff-site calling requires only one phone line for up to 8 Stations:line seizure eliminates need for dedicated phone lineBlinking LEDs indicate Stations that are waiting to be answered. When first call is completed, 2nd call is automatically placed, phone rings and strobe/siren is activatedSiren is activated when Emergency call is first detected, shuts off when call has been answeredStrobe is activated when Emergency call is first detected and remains active for duration of callBuilt-in UPS provides 4 hour power back-up in case of power failureIncludes built-in phone Attributes Unspsc Code 43170000

Also known as

  • Talk-A-Phone SMALL AREA RESCUE COMMAND - TF-CU8
  • Non-spillable