212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Triplett 9055 Multimeter

Triplett 9055 Multimeter
TRIPLETT
IU-9055
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Triplett's 6-in-1 EnviroMeter digital multimeter is a full function DMM that measures voltage, current, and resistance as well, or better, than most DMMs and adds capacitance, sound level, temperature, and light measurement capabilities. Additional features include: auto and manual ranging, a relative humidity meter, a visual voltage detector, a high-contrast, backlit, and full annunciated LCD display (with 3-3/4 digit resolution), built-in stand with test lead holders, diode testing and continuity beeping, REL mode, data hold, auto power off, overload protection, safety test leads, thermocouple probe, and a 9-volt battery. CE (EMC/LVD) and CAT IV 600V rated. 3-year manufacturer's warranty.

Also known as

  • 6-IN-1 ENVIROMETER W/LUX DB REL. HUMIDITY TEMP CAP. FREQ.
  • 6-IN-1 ENVIROMETER W/LUX DB PERPREL. HUMIDITY TEMP CAP. FREQ.
  • Triplett Test Equipment &Tools 6-IN-1 ENVIROMETER - IU-9055
  • Triplett 6-In-1 EnviroMeter Digital Multimeter
  • Triplett Meters 6 in. 1 Envirometer with Lux DB Relative Humidity Temperature Ca
  • Light meter: 0 to 40,000 Lux
  • SPL meter: 35 to 100 dB (C-weighted)
  • Ambient temperature range: 32 to 120 degrees F, 0 to 48.9 degrees C
  • Relative humidity meter
  • Full Function, Auto / Manual Ranging DMM
  • Light Meter from 0 to 40,000 Lux
  • Voltage ran
  • Sound Level Meter from 35.0 to 100 dBC
  • Temperature Ranges (degrees F & C)
  • Capacitance Ranges from 50nF to 100uF
  • Visual Voltage Detector
  • Voltage Ranges: AC to 700V, DC to 1000V
  • AC/DC Current Ranges to 10 Amps
  • Resistance Ranges from 400? to 40M?
  • Frequency Ranges from 5Hz to 10MHz
  • uA/mA from 400uA to 400mA AC/DC
  • High Contrast, Backlit, Fully Annunciated LCD
  • CAT IV 600V Rated