212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

USP United Security Products USSP3000 USP Mini Overhead Door Contact Angled Magnet 2.25 In. Gap, NC

USP United Security Products USSP3000 USP Mini Overhead Door Contact Angled Magnet 2.25 In. Gap, NC
USP
US-SP3000
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

As part of the SP series, the USP Mini Overhead Door Contact, Angled Magnet (2¼" Gap, NC) offers exceptional strength. The stainless steel, closed circuit (CC) contact is housed in cast metal and features an armored cable. Each switch is also welded with a solid brass splice in order to provide the strongest connection possible. Made with rhodium metal contacts and rare earth magnets, these contacts are built for reliability.

  • Stainless steel in cast metal housing
  • 24-inch armored cable
  • Rhodium metal contacts
  • Rare earth magnet

Technical Details

  • MPN: SP3000
  • UPC: 749617033031
  • Material: Stainless Steel with Cast Metal Housing
  • Cable: 24 inches, armored
  • Contact Dimensions: 1½ x 3½ inches

Also known as

  • United Security Products MINI OVR HEAD DOOR CONTACT - US-SP3000
  • USP United Security Products USSP3000 USP Mini Overhead Door Contact Angled Magn
  • USP Mini Overhead Door Contact, Angled Magnet, 2-1/4 In. Gap, NC
  • Magnetized material