212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

USP United Security Products USSP3000A USP Mini Overhead Door Contact Adjustable Magnet 2.25 In. Gap NC

USP United Security Products USSP3000A USP Mini Overhead Door Contact Adjustable Magnet 2.25 In. Gap NC
UNITED SECURITY PRODUCTS
US-SP3000A
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

As part of the SP series, the USP Mini Overhead Door Contact, Angled Magnet (2-1/4 in. Gap, NC) offers exceptional strength. The stainless steel, closed circuit (CC) contact is housed in cast metal and features a 24-inch armored cable. Each switch is also welded with a solid brass splice in order to provide the strongest connection possible. Made with rhodium metal contacts and rare earth magnets, these contacts are built for reliability.

Also known as

  • USP Mini Overhead Door Contact, Adjustable Magnet, 2-1/4 In. Gap, NC
  • USP United Security Products USSP3000A USP Mini Overhead Door Contact Adjustable