212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics 35AE 8 Ohm ceiling speaker w/ volum

Viking Electronics 35AE 8 Ohm ceiling speaker w/ volum
VIKING
VK-35AE
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The 25AE, 30AE and 35AE paging speakers provide additional economical paging coverage to existing Viking paging units (PA-2A, PA-30, CPA-7B, M2W) or to any system with an 8 ohm output.
In outdoor, factory or warehouse environments, 25AE paging horns are the best method of producing understandable sound. In these environments the directional design allows the installer to focus the sound cone down aisles and toward work areas.
In office and restaurant environments, it is best to distribute sound more evenly. Ceiling mounted 30AE or 35AE speakers in close proximity offer the best distribution and are cost effective. The 35AE speakers also include a volume control.

Also known as

  • 35AE 6 W RMS Speaker - White
  • Viking 35ae Ceiling Speaker With Volume Control
  • Viking 35AE 6 W RMS Speaker - White
  • Viking In-Ceiling and In-Wall Speakers 8 Ohm Ceiling Speaker with Volume VK-35AE
  • Viking Electronics 35AE 8 Ohm Ceiling Speaker with Volume Control
  • Attractive white grill for flush mounting in office ceilings
  • Mounting hardware included
  • Large permanent magnet
  • Excellent frequency response
  • Designed to work with all of Viking's paging products
  • The 35AE includes a volume control
  • Ceiling Speaker with Volume Control
  • 4 x 2.5" Bolts
  • 4 x Nuts
  • 4 x Washers (1" Diameter)
  • 8 Wide range 8 ohm speaker.
  • Built in volume control and mounting installation hardware.
  • Use for any office or commercial ceiling application.
  • Frequency response: 85 Hz to 15000 Hz
  • 1 year warranty