212-537-6540   212-202-3763

Viking Electronics Dial-Less Desk Phone for Ringdown, Red

Viking Electronics Dial-Less Desk Phone for Ringdown, Red
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.


0 [0]

The Viking K-1500P-D (desk) phone features a standard desk configuration with a built-in ringer. The K-1500P-D can be used on an analog PABX station port or standard C.O. line to receive calls. It can also be used with a dedicated ringdown circuit, such as Viking's DLE-200B, to provide cost effective point-to-point communications. If an automatic hot-line dialer is required, the K-1900D-2 (desk) hot-line phone are available.

Also known as

  • K-1500P-D Standard Phone - Red
  • Viking Electronics K-1500P-D Standard Phone - Red - Corded - 1 x Phone Line -
  • Viking Electronics VK-K-1500P-D RED No Dial Desk Phone
  • Viking Electronics RED No Dial Desk Phone
  • Viking Corded Phones Desk Phone without Dial Pad- Red VK-K-1500P-D
  • Built in volume adjustable ringer
  • No dial pad
  • Hearing aid compatible amplified handset with volume control
  • Optional VE-9x12 or VE-9x20 weatherproof box
  • Ringdown phones, Pool phones, Catalog sales, Kiosks in malls, Courtesy and customer service phones, Automated tellers, Security and emergency phones and Point to point communication when used with the DLE-200B Line Simulator
  • Power: telephone line powered
  • 1 year warranty