212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics Dial-Less Wall Phone for Ringdown, Ash

Viking Electronics Dial-Less Wall Phone for Ringdown, Ash
VIKING ELECTRONICS
VK-K1500PWAS
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

The Viking K-1500P-W (Ash) wall phone features a standard desk configuration with a built-in ringer. The K-1500P-W can be used on an analog PABX station port or standard C.O. line to receive calls. It can also be used with a dedicated ringdown circuit, such as Viking's DLE-200B, to provide cost effective point-to-point communications. If an automatic hot-line dialer is required, the K-1900W-2 (Wall) hot-line phone are available.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics VK-K-1500P-W-AS ASH No Dial Wall Phone
  • Viking Electronics ASH No Dial Wall Phone
  • Viking Corded Phones Wall Phone without Dial Pad - Ash VK-K-1500P-W-AS
  • Built in volume adjustable ringer
  • No dial pad
  • Hearing aid compatible amplified handset with volume control
  • Optional VE-9x12 or VE-9x20 weatherproof box
  • Ringdown phones, Pool phones, Catalog sales, Kiosks in malls, Courtesy and customer service phones, Automated tellers, Security and emergency phones and Point to point communication when used with the DLE-200B Line Simulator
  • Power: telephone line powered
  • 1 year warranty