212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics DVA-2WA Announcer Digital

Viking Electronics DVA-2WA Announcer Digital
VIKING
VK-DVA2WA
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Viking DVA-2WA is a digital announcer with a built in 2 watt amplifier. Designed to provide music and promotion on hold, the DVA-2WA can playback in a continuous loop or alternate between promotions and an auxiliary music source in timed intervals. Any number of multiple messages may be recorded.The announcer comes with four professionally pre-recorded promotion on hold messages, a power supply and cabling for an easy plug and play installation. The output of the DVA-2WA may also be connected directly to loudspeakers for repeated messages or played at the push of a button for museum displays, information booths, point of interest locations, retail applications, etc. The DVA-2WA's non-volatile memory eliminates the need for batteries or built in tape decks. This provides the convenience of recording at the shop or professional studio.

Also known as

  • DVA-2WA Telephone Recorder
  • Viking Electronics VK-DVA-2WA Promotion On Hold Device
  • Promotion On Hold Device
  • Viking Electronics Digital Announcer
  • Viking KVM & Video Switches Promotion on Hold Device VK-DVA-2WA
  • Viking Electronics DVA-2WA Digital Voice Announcer with Amplifier
  • 7.5 minutes of user recordable memory
  • Select from user recorded messages or four prerecorded on-hold pacifier messages
  • Non-volatile memory (no batteries required)
  • Built-in 2 watt amplifier will drive up to three 25AE Paging Horns, 30AE Ceiling Speakers or equivalent (Fax Back Document 498)
  • Record from electret mic, carbon handset, tape, CD, PC sound card or any line level device
  • Monitor recording from a standard handset
  • 600 ohm audio output for high wattage amplifiers
  • Multiple message capabilities (total number of messages limited to 250 or the maximum record time)
  • AGC (Automatic Gain Control) for trouble free recording
  • Auxiliary audio (MOH) input for background music between messages
  • Remote trigger input for on-demand playback from a remote contact closure
  • Press and hold play mode
  • Status LED for record and playback indication
  • Master and auxiliary input volume controls
  • I.O. (Input/Output) communications port (allows only one DVA-2WA to announce at a time)
  • Frequency response: 100-3.4 KHz
  • Digital announcer
  • Announcer comes with four professionally pre-recorded promotion on hold pacifier messages, power supply and cabling
  • Convenience of recording at the shop or professional studio and then shipping to the installation site
  • Easy plug and play installation
  • Designed to provide music and promotion on hold
  • Playback in a continuous loop or alternate between promotions 2 second to 30 minute intervals
  • 2 Watt amplifier