212-537-6540   212-202-3763

Viking Electronics VK-E-30-EWP EWP Stainless Steel Hansdsfree

Viking Electronics VK-E-30-EWP EWP Stainless Steel Hansdsfree
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The E-30 handsfree phone is designed to provide quick and reliable handsfree communication and can be connected directly to a C.O. line or analog PABX/KSU station.

The E-30 features non-volatile memory, a built in dialer, and intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up when the call is completed.

The E-30 can be programmed to dial up to 5 different numbers on ring no answer or busy and can be configured to dial these numbers until answered.

The E-30-EWP shares all of the features of the E-30 in addition to Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP) for outdoor installations where the unit is exposed to precipitation or condensation. EWP products feature foam rubber gaskets and boots, sealed connections, gel-filled butt connectors, as well as urethane or thermal plastic potted circuit boards with internally sealed, field-adjustable trim pots and DIP switches for easy on-site programming. For more information, see DOD# 859.

Also known as

  • VIKING E-30-EWP EWP Stainless Steel Hansdsfree
  • Viking Electronics EWP Stainless Steel Hansdsfree
  • Viking Intercoms Hands-Free Phone with Stainless Steel and Enhanced Weather Prot
  • Viking Electronics E-30-EWP Handsfree Speaker Phone with Enhanced Weather Protec
  • Telephone line powered
  • Non-volatile memory (no batteries required)
  • Programmable to dial up to 5 numbers on busy or ring no answer
  • Red off-hook LED indicator
  • Volume adjustments for microphone and speaker
  • Selectable auto-answer feature for monitoring
  • Extended temperature range (-15deg.F to 130deg.F)
  • Flush mountable using included plastic rough-in box
  • Optional VE-5x5 surface mount back box
  • E-30-EWP is designed to meet IP66 Ingress Protection Rating
  • Vandal resistant features : 14 gauge louvered 316 stainless steel faceplate