212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Hands-Free Speakerphone with Enhanced Weather Protect

Viking Hands-Free Speakerphone with Enhanced Weather Protect
VIKING
VK-E30PTEWP
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The E30PT is designed to provide quick and reliable communication in noisier areas. The mic sensitivity is set to a low level until the TALK button is pressed then it is raised to a normal level. In this way, the E30PT assures that the called partys voice will be broadcast over the speaker. In applications where the background noise can be louder than the person calling, a handset type phone is recommended.

The E30PT features non-volatile memory, a built in dialer, and intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up when the call is completed. The E30PT can be programmed to dial up to 5 different numbers on ring no answer or busy and can be configured to dial these numbers until answered.

The E-30-PT-EWP shares all of the features of the E-30-PT in addition to Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP) for outdoor installations where the unit is exposed to precipitation or condensation. EWP products feature foam rubber gaskets and boots, silicon sealed connections, gel-filled butt connectors, as well as urethane or thermal plastic potted circuit boards with internally sealed, field-adjustable trim pots and DIP switches for easy on-site programming.

Also known as

  • VIKING E-30-PT-EWP E-30-PT w/ EWP
  • E-30-PT w/ EWP
  • Viking E-30-pt-ewp E-30-pt W/ Ewp (e30ptewp)
  • Viking Hands-Free Speakerphone with Enhanced Weather Protect VK-E-30-PT-EWP
  • Viking Electronics E-30-PT-EWP Speaker Phone with Push to Talk Button and Enhanc
  • Viking Electronics VK-E-30-PT-EWP E-30-PT with EWP
  • E-30-PT-EWP Emergency Phone
  • Gel-Filled Butt Connectors
  • Spade Terminal
  • Screws
  • E-30-PT-EWP is designed to meet IP66 Ingress Protection Rating
  • Push to talk button
  • Telephone line powered
  • Non-volatile memory (no batteries required)
  • Programmable to dial up to 5 numbers on busy or ring no answer
  • Red off-hook LED indicator
  • Volume adjustments for microphone and speaker
  • Selectable auto-answer feature for monitoring
  • Selectable push button disconnect
  • Extended temperature range (-15deg.F to 130deg.F)
  • Flush mountable using included plastic rough-in box
  • Optional VE-5x5 surface mount back box
  • Viking handsfree phont will call and push-to-talk buttons
  • Designed to provide quick and reliable communication in noisier areas
  • Mic sensitivity is set to a low level until the TALK button is pressed then it is raisedto a normal level (assures that the called party's voice will be broadcast over the speaker; in applications where the background noise can be louderthan the person calling, a handset type phone is recommended)
  • Non-volatile memory
  • Built in dialer
  • Intelligent call progress detection forautomatic hang-up when the call is completed
  • Can be programmed to dial up to 5 different numbers on ring no answer or busy and can be configured to dial these numbers until answered
  • Shares all of the features of the E-30-PT in addition to Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP) for installation in harsh environments
  • EWP products feature rubber gaskets and boots, hand soldered silicon sealedconnections, gel-filled butt connectors, as well as urethane potted circuit boards with weather sealed, field-adjustable trim pots and DIP switches for easy on-site programming
  • Phone linepowered
  • Vandal resistant, stainless steel faceplate with heavy-duty metal call button
  • Non-volatile E2 memory (no batteries required)
  • Touch Tone or pulse dialing
  • Hangs up on CPC, silence, busy signal, return to dial tone, time outor a Touch Tone command
  • Programmable to auto-answer on incoming calls
  • Remotely programmable
  • Extended temperature range (-15F to 130F)
  • Optional VK-VE-5X5 surface mount back box
  • Conforms to NEMA requirements
  • Silver
  • Vandal resistant features: 14 gauge louvered 316 stainless steel faceplate
  • Minimum Ring Voltage: 90VAC RMS
  • 1 year warranty