212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics VK-E-30 Stainless Steel Hansdsfree Pho

Viking Electronics VK-E-30 Stainless Steel Hansdsfree Pho
VIKING
VK-E30
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The E-30 handsfree phone is designed to provide quick and reliable handsfree communication and can be connected directly to a C.O. line or analog PABX/ KSU station.The E-30 features non-volatile memory, a built in dialer, and intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up when the call is completed.The E-30 can be programmed to dial up to 5 different numbers on ring no answer or busy and can be configured to dial these numbers until answered. The E-30-EWP shares all of the features of the E-30 in addition to Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP) for installation in harsh environments. EWP products feature rubber gaskets and boots, silicon sealed connections, gel-filled butt connectors, as well as urethane potted circuit boards with weather sealed, field- adjustable trim pots and DIP switches for easy on-site programming.

Also known as

  • Viking E-30 Stainless Steel Hansdsfree Phone
  • Viking Intercoms Emergency Hands-Free Phone with Stainless Steel VK-E-30
  • Viking Electronics E-30 Stainless Steel Handsfree Phone
  • Telephone line powered
  • Non-volatile memory (no batteries required)
  • Programmable to dial up to 5 numbers on busy or ring no answer
  • Red off-hook LED indicator
  • Volume adjustments for microphone and speaker
  • Selectable auto-answer feature for monitoring
  • Extended temperature range (-15deg.F to 130deg.F)
  • Flush mountable using included plastic rough-in box
  • Applications: Non-ADA Hot-Line Phones for: Elevators, Stadiums, Parking lots/ramps, Convention centers, ATM machines and Gate and Door Entry Phones for: Business lobbies, Residences, Pedestrian gates
  • Vandal resistant features: 14 gauge louvered 316 stainless steel faceplate
  • Minimum ring voltage: 25 VAC RMS